SAMANA to AMRITSAR PRTC Bus Time Table
PRTC VOLVO Bus Time Table from SAMANA to AMRITSAR
04.20 hrs | Samana to Amritsar | Sangrur | PRTC Ordinary | |
Note-
Source- PRTC App
04.20 hrs | Samana to Amritsar | Sangrur | PRTC Ordinary | |
Note-
Source- PRTC App
14.55 hrs | Chandigarh to Hoshiarpur | Mohali 6, Kharar, Kurali, Ropar, Balachaur, Garhshankar | PRTC Ordinary | |
2 | 15.57 hrs | Chandigarh to Hoshiarpur | Mohali 6, Kharar, Kurali, Ropar, Balachaur, Garhshankar | PRTC Ordinary |
Note-
04.40 hrs | Shimla to Patiala | PRTC Ordinary | ||
2 | 06.42 hrs | Shimla to Patiala | PRTC Ordinary | |
3 | 15.12 hrs | Shimla to Patiala | Taradevi, Kandaghat, Solan, Dharampur, Parwanoo, Kalka, Pinjore, Chandigarh | PRTC Ordinary |
4 | 15.42 hrs | Shimla to Patiala | Taradevi, Kandaghat, Solan, Dharampur, Parwanoo, Kalka, Pinjore, Chandigarh | PRTC Ordinary |
5 | 17.12 hrs | Shimla to Patiala | Taradevi, Kandaghat, Solan, Dharampur, Parwanoo, Kalka, Pinjore, Chandigarh | PRTC Ordinary |
Note-
PRTC has 9 depot i.e. Patiala, Sangrur, Chandigarh, Bathinda, Budhlada, Faridkot, Kapurthala, Barnala and Ludhiana. It has 16 bus stands i.e. Patiala, Bassi Pathana, Patran, Amloh, Sirhand, Sangrur, Moonak, Ahmedgarh, Zirakpur, Bathinda, Talwandi Sabo, Rama Mandi, Budhlada, Faridkot, Kapurthala and Phagwara across the Punjab.
Passengers can check latest PRTC bus timetable through its web portal or PRTC App. We are providing bus timetable here for the convenience of the passengers.06.54 hrs | Patiala to Shimla | Chandigarh | PRTC Ordinary | |
2 | 07.14 hrs | Patiala to Shimla | Chandigarh | PRTC Ordinary |
3 | 07.32 hrs | Patiala to Shimla | Chandigarh | PRTC Ordinary |
4 | 12.50 hrs | Patiala to Shimla | Chandigarh, Pinjore, Kalka, Parwanoo, Solan | PRTC Ordinary |
Note-
Punjab Roadways Bus Time Table PUNBUS Time Table | Punjab Roadways Volvo & AC Bus Time Table | Latest PUNBus Time Table | Airport Bus T...