PATHANKOT to PALAMPUR HRTC Bus Timetable
PATHANKOT to PALAMPUR Himachal Roadways Bus Time Table
HRTC operates its buses from Pathankot to Palampur as per schedule given below-
Sr. No. |
Departure Time |
Route |
Via |
Bus Type |
1 |
04.30 hrs |
Pathankot to Baijnath |
Jassure, Kangra |
HRTC Ordinary |
2 |
04.45 hrs |
Pathankot to Manali |
Jassure, Nurpur, Gagal |
HRTC Ordinary |
3 |
07.40 hrs |
Pathankot to Palampur |
Jassure, Nurpur, Shahpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
4 |
11.00 hrs |
Pathankot to Baijnath |
Jassure, Nurpur, Shahpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
5 |
11.40 hrs |
Pathankot to Palampur |
Jassure, Nurpur, Shahpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
6 |
11.50 hrs |
Pathankot to Baijnath |
Jassure, Nurpur, Shahpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
7 |
12.10 hrs |
Pathankot to Bater |
Jassure, Nurpur, Shahpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
8 |
12.40 hrs |
Pathankot to Palampur |
Jassure, Nurpur, Shahpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
9 |
13.00 hrs |
Katra to Sunder Nagar |
Jassure, Nurpur, Shahpur, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
10 |
13.10 hrs |
Pathankot to Palampur |
Jassure, Nurpur, Shahpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
11 |
14.00 hrs |
Pathankot to Baijnath |
Jassure, Nurpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
12 |
14.20 hrs |
Pathankot to Baijnath |
Jassure, Nurpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
13 |
15.00 hrs |
Pathankot to Baijnath |
Jassure, Nurpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
14 |
15.50 hrs |
Pathankot to Baijnath |
Jassure, Nurpur, Kangra, Nagrota Bagwan |
HRTC Ordinary |
15 |
21.00 hrs |
Amritsar to Manali |
Jassure, Nurpur, Shapur, Dharamshala |
Himsuta AC Volvo |
|
|
|
|
|
Note-
Passengers are advised to confirm the latest bus time from the bus stand enquiry of official website before leaving.
To book online bus tickets- Click here